List of Salt Lake District Hearings for Thursday 24th of September 2020      

149 Hearings Scheduled

 
TimeCaseNumDefendant Hearing Type *mouseover* Jurisdiction
8:00 am 201906285   ALIRES, BROOKE RAQUEL INITIAL APPEAR/JAIL Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201908351   ALIRES, BROOKE RAQUEL INITIAL APPEAR/JAIL Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201901874   PEDERSEN, VAUGHN WILLIAM INITIAL APPEAR/JAIL Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201910915   PEDERSEN, VAUGHN WILLIAM INITIAL APPEAR/JAIL Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201910736   SMITH, CHAD WESLEY INITIAL APPEAR/JAIL Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201910938   NACEY, JAKOB CARTER INITIAL APPEAR/STATE/JAIL Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201910950   NACEY, JAKOB CARTER INITIAL APPEAR/STATE/JAIL Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201909826   BHATTARAI, KESHAB INITIAL APPEAR/SUMMONS/JAIL Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201909008   BHATTARAI, KESHAB INITIAL APPEARANCE Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201904002   JOLLEY, TYLER WILSON INITIAL APPEARANCE Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201903007   HAMILTON, ALBERT BOICH INITIAL APPEARANCE/MEDICAL Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201909716   HAMILTON, ALBERT BOICH INITIAL APPEARANCE/MEDICAL Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201905936   MCLELLAND, KATRINA INITIAL APPEARANCE/MEDICAL Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201905219   MCLELLAND, KATRINA MARIE INITIAL APPEARANCE/MEDICAL Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201910229   MCLELLAND, KATRINA MARIE INITIAL APPEARANCE/MEDICAL Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201910547   HAMILTON, ALBERT B INITIAL APPEARANCE/MEDICAL Q Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201908473   HAMILTON, ALBERT BOICH INITIAL APPEARANCE/MEDICAL Q Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201909918   HAMILTON, ALBERT BOICH INITIAL APPEARANCE/MEDICAL Q Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201909792   MCLELLAND, KATRINA INITIAL APPEARANCE/MEDICAL Q Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201905595   MCLELLAND, KATRINA MARIE INITIAL APPEARANCE/MEDICAL Q Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201910162   THORNTON, CHRISTOPHER JAMES INITIAL APPEARANCE/REFUSED X4 Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201910153   GARCIA, ARMANDO INTL APPEAR/STATE/JAIL/SUMMONS Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201910329   BARLOW, BRUCE DOMINIC INITIAL APPEAR/DEWEYS/W OTHR Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201904896   MOREIRA, JEREMY ALLAN INITIAL APPEAR/STATE/SUMMONS Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201907660   NEWLAND, JOHN ALBERT INITIAL APPEAR/STATE/SUMMONS Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201905775   ARRATS, SHELIA MARIE INITIAL APPEAR/UT/SUMMONS Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201905764   BARNARD, CHANDLER INITIAL APPEAR/UT/SUMMONS Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201905787   DANIELSEN, KATE ELLEN INITIAL APPEAR/UT/SUMMONS Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201907034   ERICKSON, AUSTIN KEITH INITIAL APPEAR/UT/SUMMONS Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201905728   EVANS, JEREMY V INITIAL APPEAR/UT/SUMMONS Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201905794   HANSEN, CLARK DEVAN INITIAL APPEAR/UT/SUMMONS Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201905733   JANVIER, FRANCOIS ETIENNE INITIAL APPEAR/UT/SUMMONS Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201905752   LIMBAUGH, CURTIS FRANKLIN INITIAL APPEAR/UT/SUMMONS Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201905786   MARTINEZ, JESSIE JOSEPH INITIAL APPEAR/UT/SUMMONS Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201905750   PLEDGER, MARIAH INITIAL APPEAR/UT/SUMMONS Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201905772   RODRIGUEZ-SOLORIO, CHRISTIAN INITIAL APPEAR/UT/SUMMONS Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201905753   SANTOYA, ODALIS DALILA CORNEJ INITIAL APPEAR/UT/SUMMONS Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201905735   WILL, SHARLEE ELOISE INITIAL APPEAR/UT/SUMMONS Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201905768   WILSON, RICHARD MARK INITIAL APPEAR/UT/SUMMONS Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201905783   ZAPATA-ZAPATA, JUAN P INITIAL APPEAR/UT/SUMMONS Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201906513   ALDRIDGE, SHARLEE ELOISE INITIAL APPEARANCE Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201900444   CASTER, PENNY LYNN INITIAL APPEARANCE Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201910792   JONES, DARRIN INITIAL APPEARANCE Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201909328   KABWASA, FRANCOIS ETIENNE JAN INITIAL APPEARANCE Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201905298   LARSEN, STEVE ELDRID INITIAL APPEARANCE Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201910639   SANFORD, EMILY ALLYSON INITIAL APPEARANCE Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201907763   SHROPSHIRE, ADRIAN R INITIAL APPEARANCE Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201909911   MAYNES, MARLEEN INITIAL APPEARANCE / DEFT SET Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201910707   BALAN, GUALBERTO CEN INITIAL APPEARANCE/COUNSEL SET Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201904671   ALLEN, CHRISTOPHER BRIAN INITIAL APPEARANCE/DEF CALLED Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201909125   CORNEJO, OSCAR IVAN JR INITIAL APPEARANCE/DEF SET Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201910743   DOWNEY, WILLARD INITIAL APPEARANCE/DEF SET Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201903033   EASON, ANJA INITIAL APPEARANCE/DEF SET Salt Lake District
8:30 am 181908321   NELSON, RICHARD JOHN JR INITIAL APPEARANCE/DEF SET Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201910024   CHAVEZ, EDGAR IDALID INITIAL APPEARANCE/PRETRIAL Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201910121   WILLIAMS, CHANDLER INITIAL APPEARANCE/PRETRIAL Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201904968   PIOLTINI, LEONARDO RODRIGO INITIAL APPEARANCE/PTS NOTIFY Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201905499   SLAUGH, BRIAN CASEY INITIAL APPEARANCE/RESET Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201905774   SLAUGH, BRIAN CASEY INITIAL APPEARANCE/RESET Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201905742   ANDERSON, DEVIN L INITIAL APPEARANCE/SUMMONS Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201905777   AVILA, JESUS INITIAL APPEARANCE/SUMMONS Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201908111   BARLOW, BRUCE DOMINIC INITIAL APPEARANCE/SUMMONS Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201905778   CANTERBERRY, SHEILA ANN INITIAL APPEARANCE/SUMMONS Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201905782   CASTER, PENNY LYNN INITIAL APPEARANCE/SUMMONS Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201905760   CORTES-LOPEZ, JESUS INITIAL APPEARANCE/SUMMONS Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201905804   DURANTES, ESTEBAN INITIAL APPEARANCE/SUMMONS Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201905765   ERICKSON, AUSTIN KEITH INITIAL APPEARANCE/SUMMONS Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201905758   JANES, ANDREW INITIAL APPEARANCE/SUMMONS Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201905776   JONES, DARRIN INITIAL APPEARANCE/SUMMONS Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201905799   SANFORD, EMILY A INITIAL APPEARANCE/SUMMONS Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201906063   SLAUGH, BRIAN CASEY INITIAL APPEARANCE/SUMMONS Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201905431   GLAZE, CHRISTOPHER INITIAL APPEARANCE/UTAH CO Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201905724   GLAZE, CHRISTOPHER DURRELL INITIAL APPEARANCE/UTAH CO Salt Lake District
9:00 am 161908228   LLEWELYN, AMANDA LEE AP&P OSC/ OUT Salt Lake District
9:00 am 191911613   ESPINOZA, TONY JAMES ARRAIGNMENT Salt Lake District
9:00 am 204905194   MUA, SOLOMONA DATING VIOLENCE PO Salt Lake District
9:00 am 191908805   AVALOS, GEOVANNI A ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE/AP&P Salt Lake District
9:00 am 181910799   JORDISON, SHELBY RAY OSC/CT PRO/TRAIL Salt Lake District
9:00 am 201903120   ESPINOZA, TONY JAMES PRELIMINARY HEARING Salt Lake District
9:00 am 201900492   GILL HOWELLS, JORDAN MICHAEL PRELIMINARY HEARING Salt Lake District
9:00 am 201904368   JORDISON, SHELBY RAY PRELIMINARY HEARING Salt Lake District
9:00 am 201901883   LLEWELYN, AMANDA LEE PRELIMINARY HEARING Salt Lake District
9:00 am 201906744   MIRAGLIA, JARED DAVID PRELIMINARY HEARING Salt Lake District
9:00 am 201904899   THORNWALL, RUSSELL BENITEZ PRELIMINARY HEARING Salt Lake District
9:00 am 201907924   SWENSON, CALOB LONNIE PRELIMINARY HEARING/ WEBEX Salt Lake District
9:00 am 201908723   SWENSON, CALOB LONNIE PRELIMINARY HEARING/ WEBEX Salt Lake District
9:00 am 204904704   BROADHEAD, JAMES WILLIAMS PROTECTIVE ORDER Salt Lake District
9:00 am 204904795   CHAPMAN, TANYA MICHAEL PROTECTIVE ORDER Salt Lake District
9:00 am 204903988   GAL: GUARDIAN AD LITEM PROTECTIVE ORDER Salt Lake District
9:00 am 204904084   GAL: GUARDIAN AD LITEM PROTECTIVE ORDER Salt Lake District
9:00 am 204904723   GAL: GUARDIAN AD LITEM PROTECTIVE ORDER Salt Lake District
9:00 am 204904973   GAL: GUARDIAN AD LITEM PROTECTIVE ORDER Salt Lake District
9:00 am 204905146   GAL: GUARDIAN AD LITEM PROTECTIVE ORDER Salt Lake District
9:00 am 204905245   GAL: GUARDIAN AD LITEM PROTECTIVE ORDER Salt Lake District
9:00 am 204905274   HILL, MICHAEL WILLIAM PROTECTIVE ORDER Salt Lake District
9:00 am 204904758   INNES, SEAN PROTECTIVE ORDER Salt Lake District
9:00 am 204905145   LEDESMA, HECTOR PROTECTIVE ORDER Salt Lake District
9:00 am 204903925   REYES-JIMINEZ, MIGUEL PROTECTIVE ORDER Salt Lake District
9:00 am 204904274   COLTRIN, BRYCE J REQUEST FOR HEARING DENIED PO Salt Lake District
9:00 am 191909652   AVALOS, GEOVANNI REQUEST FOR RELEASE/VICTIM Salt Lake District
10:00 am 194904610   GAL: GUARDIAN AD LITEM PET REQUEST TO DISMISS Salt Lake District
10:00 am 204905193   OLSON, AARON PET. REQUEST FOR HEARING Salt Lake District
10:00 am 204905230   AGUIRRE, JOHNATHON QUIS PROTECTIVE ORDER Salt Lake District
10:00 am 204904215   GAL: GUARDIAN AD LITEM PROTECTIVE ORDER Salt Lake District
10:00 am 204904740   GAL: GUARDIAN AD LITEM PROTECTIVE ORDER Salt Lake District
10:00 am 204905281   HERNANDEZ, LISA MARIE PROTECTIVE ORDER Salt Lake District
10:00 am 204904945   LILE, SARAH LINDA PROTECTIVE ORDER Salt Lake District
10:00 am 204904772   MORALES BRUNO, LUIS YOVANNI PROTECTIVE ORDER Salt Lake District
10:00 am 204905247   MORROW, BLAKE EDWARD PROTECTIVE ORDER Salt Lake District
11:00 am 201902247   COX, EDNA CATHERINE APP ORDER SHOW CAUSE/UTAH CO Salt Lake District
11:00 am 201903170   WILKINSON, JOSHUA RYAN ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE 2/ADC Salt Lake District
11:00 am 201907562   MENDOZA, EVA PRELIMINARY HEARING/ADC Salt Lake District
11:00 am 201910067   MORRIS, SHANE PATRICK SCHEDULING CONFERENCE Salt Lake District
11:00 am 201906198   MARCANO, JOSE E NUNEZ SCHEDULING CONFERENCE 1/ADC Salt Lake District
11:00 am 201906470   NUNEZ MARCANO, JOSE SCHEDULING CONFERENCE 1/ADC Salt Lake District
11:00 am 201903506   BICKLEY, RILEY JAY SCHEDULING CONFERENCE 2/ADC Salt Lake District
11:00 am 201909433   LLEWELLYN, JASON LYN SCHEDULING CONFERENCE 2/ADC Salt Lake District
11:00 am 201908964   QUINTANA, RUBEL SCHEDULING CONFERENCE 2/ADC Salt Lake District
11:00 am 201908032   THOMPSON, STEVE VANCE SCHEDULING CONFERENCE 2/ADC Salt Lake District
11:00 am 201906575   THOMPSON, STEVEN VANCE SCHEDULING CONFERENCE 2/ADC Salt Lake District
11:00 am 201908453   MORRIS, SHANE PATRICK SCHEDULING CONFERENCE 3/ADC Salt Lake District
11:00 am 201902536   DADE, DOMINIC SENTENCING/ADC Salt Lake District
11:00 am 201905149   DADE, DOMINIC A SENTENCING/ADC Salt Lake District
11:00 am 201904422   DIAZ, LEROY AMOS SENTENCING/ADC Salt Lake District
11:00 am 201907168   QUINTANA, RUBEL SENTENCING/ADC Salt Lake District
11:00 am 201904132   QUINTANA, RUBEL GREGORY SENTENCING/ADC Salt Lake District
11:00 am 201902226   NUNEZ-MARCANO, JOSE SLCO ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE/ADC Salt Lake District
2:00 pm 201904393   VARGAS, ALEJANDRO INITIAL APPEARANCE Salt Lake District
2:00 pm 201904846   STEWART, NICHOLAS DAVID INITIAL APPEARANCE 2 Salt Lake District
2:00 pm 201908199   FALK, VASSILY PAVIL INITIAL APPEARANCE/SUMMONS Salt Lake District
2:00 pm 191912666   GALDEAN, HERASMO ADAM PRELIMINARY HEARING Salt Lake District
2:00 pm 191904704   GALDEAN, HERASMO ADAM PRETRIAL CONFERENCE/ WEBEX Salt Lake District
2:00 pm 201900927   PATTISON, BEVERLY EVANGELA SCHEDULING CONF 3/ANKLE MON Salt Lake District
2:00 pm 201902597   MAUS, ANNA ELIZABETH SCHEDULING CONFERENCE Salt Lake District
2:00 pm 201905549   OLSEN, LARRY DAVID SCHEDULING CONFERENCE Salt Lake District
2:00 pm 201908707   CAMPBELL, CODY ALLEN SCHEDULING CONFERENCE 1 Salt Lake District
2:00 pm 201902565   BELL, WILLIAM RICHARD SCHEDULING CONFERENCE 2 Salt Lake District
2:00 pm 191906611   BURCIAGA-PRADO, JAZMINE LORENA SCHEDULING CONFERENCE 2 Salt Lake District
2:00 pm 201906054   FALK, VASSILY PAVIL SCHEDULING CONFERENCE 2 Salt Lake District
2:00 pm 201901514   LIZA-FARRONAY, MARIO SCHEDULING CONFERENCE 2 Salt Lake District
2:00 pm 201902949   MARSHALL, ALEXIS J SCHEDULING CONFERENCE 2 Salt Lake District
2:00 pm 205900245   MILLER, SHONDEEN R SCHEDULING CONFERENCE 2 Salt Lake District
2:00 pm 201906695   SANCHEZ, EDGAR MIGUEL SCHEDULING CONFERENCE 2 Salt Lake District
2:00 pm 201908896   TURNER, JUSTIN HEBER SCHEDULING CONFERENCE 2 Salt Lake District
2:00 pm 191912338   WELTE, ANDRIA LECOR SCHEDULING CONFERENCE 2 Salt Lake District
2:00 pm 201904979   FALK, VASSILY PAVIL SCHEDULING CONFERENCE 3 Salt Lake District
2:00 pm 201902750   MEZA, LUIS ALFREDO SCHEDULING CONFERENCE 3 Salt Lake District
2:00 pm 201902024   POULSEN, JEREMY NEIL SCHEDULING CONFERENCE 3 Salt Lake District
2:00 pm 201901917   STEWART, NICHOLAS DAVID SCHEDULING CONFERENCE 3 Salt Lake District