List of Salt Lake District Hearings for Wednesday 23rd of September 2020      

122 Hearings Scheduled

 
TimeCaseNumDefendant Hearing Type *mouseover* Jurisdiction
8:00 am 201901266   NEWKIRK, BRENDEN W INITIAL APP/STATE/JAIL/W WVC Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201910007   BENSON, JIMMY EARL INITIAL APPEAR/JAIL Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201909801   BRUNI, STEPHANIE ANN INITIAL APPEAR/JAIL Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201909737   BURNHAM, THOMAS SAMUEL INITIAL APPEAR/JAIL Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201910694   JADAMA, YOUSOUPHA INITIAL APPEAR/JAIL Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201909758   JONES, COLTON INITIAL APPEAR/JAIL Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201909723   JONES, COLTON JAY INITIAL APPEAR/JAIL Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201910695   MOORE, WILLIE CASANOVA INITIAL APPEAR/JAIL Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201910509   REINAGA PEREZ, IGNACIO INITIAL APPEAR/JAIL Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201910536   SESSIONS, DAVID INITIAL APPEAR/JAIL Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201910099   SHIELDS, ANTHONY MERLIN INITIAL APPEAR/JAIL Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201909725   WEAVER, CHERYLENE INITIAL APPEAR/JAIL Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201910703   FERNANDEZ-FABIAN, JOSE ALFREDO INITIAL APPEAR/JAIL/ICE HOLD Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201910693   FERNANDEZ, JUAN CARLOS INITIAL APPEAR/STATE/JAIL Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201910668   GUTIERREZ, FRANK XAVIER INITIAL APPEAR/STATE/JAIL Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201901556   BALLEJOS, CELINA INITIAL APPEAR/WVC/JAIL Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201905128   DIVINEY, JEFFERY INITIAL APPEAR/WVC/JAIL Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201903745   DIVINEY, JEFFERY ALLEN INITIAL APPEAR/WVC/JAIL Salt Lake District
8:00 am 191903678   KNIGHT, JACOB RAY INITIAL APPEAR/WVC/JAIL Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201910549   NEWKIRK, BRENDEN WILLIAM INITIAL APPEAR/WVC/JAIL Salt Lake District
8:00 am 191908869   TIOA, LEINARA INITIAL APPEAR/WVC/JAIL Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201910394   TIOA, LEINARA IVANELLE INITIAL APPEAR/WVC/JAIL Salt Lake District
8:00 am 171905034   VIVAO, SAMUELU ASO INITIAL APPEAR/WVC/JAIL Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201910613   ASBERRY, SIERRA NICHOLE INITIAL APPEARANCE Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201906369   JONES, COLTON JAY INITIAL APPEARANCE Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201906935   JONES, COLTON JAY INITIAL APPEARANCE Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201907826   JONES, COLTON JAY INITIAL APPEARANCE Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201903626   TIOA, LEINARA INITIAL APPEARANCE Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201904876   TIOA, LEINARA IVANELLE INITIAL APPEARANCE Salt Lake District
8:00 am 191904456   KNIGHT, JACOB RAY INITIAL APPEARANCE/JAIL Salt Lake District
8:00 am 191905203   KNIGHT, JACOB RAY INITIAL APPEARANCE/JAIL Salt Lake District
8:00 am 205900225   VALENZUELA, MELODY CRYSTAL INITIAL APPEARANCE/JAIL/WVC Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201910221   MACE, JOSHUA INITIAL APPEARANCE/REFUSAL Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201908602   MACE, JOSHUA INITIAL APPEARANCE/REFUSED Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201910162   THORNTON, CHRISTOPHER JAMES INITIAL APPEARANCE/REFUSED X3 Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201910606   ASBERRY, SIERRA NICHOLE INITIAL APPEARANCE/WVC Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201910325   MACE, JOSHUA ANDREW INITIAL APPEARANCE/WVC Salt Lake District
8:00 am 201910838   NEWKIRK, BRENDEN WILLIAM INITIAL APPEARANCE/WVC Salt Lake District
8:00 am 191903410   KNIGHT, JACOB RAY INITIAL APPEARANCE/WVC/JAIL Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201909501   PONS, DARRIN INITIAL AP/DEWEYS/DEWEYS/ATTY Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201907414   CANNON, JADE INITIAL APP/WARRANT/DEFT Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201903719   MOSS, RYAN ADAIR INITIAL APP/WVC/SUMMONS/DEFT Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201908155   CANNON, JADE INITIAL APP/WVC/WARRANT Salt Lake District
8:30 am 205900299   DOUGHERTY, KENNETH BRIG INITIAL APPEAR/STATE/DEFT SET Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201904660   CHAVIRA, MISTY INITIAL APPEAR/UT/SUMMONS Salt Lake District
8:30 am 205900146   CHURCH, ELIZABETH JOAN INITIAL APPEAR/WVC/DEF SCHED Salt Lake District
8:30 am 205900300   SALASAR, GIOVANNY INITIAL APPEAR/WVC/PTS SCHED Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201907739   BEGAY, LEANDRA TONI INITIAL APPEAR/WVC/SUMMONS Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201910649   GALLARDO-ZAMORA, FRANCISCO INITIAL APPEARANCE Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201906360   RUIZ DE LA VEGA, LAURA INITIAL APPEARANCE/COUNSEL SET Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201905258   FOTU, DOMINIC L INITIAL APPEARANCE/DAVIS CO Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201905599   FOTU, DOMINIC L INITIAL APPEARANCE/DAVIS CO Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201909165   FOTU, DOMINIC LOE INITIAL APPEARANCE/DAVIS CO Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201905478   ESTRADA, LUIS ANGEL LOPEZ INITIAL APPEARANCE/DEF SCHED Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201909492   LAZARO-OSORIO, EDGAR A INITIAL APPEARANCE/DEF SCHED Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201905484   RASMUSSEN, LINDA C INITIAL APPEARANCE/DEF SCHED Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201904110   OLIVE, BRANDON RAY INITIAL APPEARANCE/DEWEY'S Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201902266   CHAVIRA, MISTY MARIA INITIAL APPEARANCE/RESET Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201903520   CHAVIRA, MISTY MARIA INITIAL APPEARANCE/RESET Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201904705   CHAVIRA, MISTY MARIA INITIAL APPEARANCE/RESET Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201904863   CHAVIRA, MISTY MARIA INITIAL APPEARANCE/RESET Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201902178   EDWARDS, DARRELL LYNN INITIAL APPEARANCE/RESET Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201904319   KIDMAN, SHAD GORDON INITIAL APPEARANCE/RESET Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201902252   LOMAX, SHAUNA LEE INITIAL APPEARANCE/RESET Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201902162   LOPEZ, MARIA INITIAL APPEARANCE/RESET Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201902254   NELSON, JEREMY LUCAS INITIAL APPEARANCE/RESET Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201902203   TIMMONS, JACK INITIAL APPEARANCE/RESET Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201902152   TRIMMER, ERIK INITIAL APPEARANCE/RESET Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201902996   VEGA, RUBEN VINCE INITIAL APPEARANCE/RESET Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201905646   BEGAY, LEANDRA TONI INITIAL APPEARANCE/SUMMONS Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201907642   BEGAY, LEANDRA TONI INITIAL APPEARANCE/SUMMONS Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201902510   LOPEZ, JUAN INITIAL APPEARANCE/SUMMONS Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201905543   STALEY, FRANK STEVEN INITIAL APPEARANCE/SUMMONS Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201908639   TRIMMER, ERIK INITIAL APPEARANCE/SUMMONS Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201907969   JARAMILLO, ARLANDO E INITIAL APPEARANCE/TOOELE Salt Lake District
8:30 am 191903695   CHRISTENSEN, RUSSELL INITIAL APPEARANCE/WVC DEF SCH Salt Lake District
8:30 am 205900328   PIZANO-MARTINEZ, EDY INITIAL APPEARANCE/WVC/DEF SET Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201901280   WALKER, JAMIE LYNN INITIAL APPEARANCE/WVC/DEWEYS Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201903666   WALKER, JAMIE LYNN INITIAL APPEARANCE/WVC/DEWEYS Salt Lake District
8:30 am 201904154   JAMES, MANDI REBECCA INITIAL APPEARE/BEEHIVE/SUMMON Salt Lake District
8:30 am 204904717   KURNLAWAN, PUNDY PROTECTIVE ORDER Salt Lake District
8:30 am 184905377   VARNEY, MARSHA TELEPHONIC TEMP RESTRAIN ORD Salt Lake District
9:00 am 204901871   PEREZ-ARELLANO, JUAN GABRIEL CONTINUED PROTECTIVE ORDER Salt Lake District
9:00 am 074904702   BERRY, MICHAEL COURTNEY ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE-CONT'D Salt Lake District
9:00 am 181904264   LOMU, JOE KAIANUANU OSC TRAILING 201901546 Salt Lake District
9:00 am 191909848   BRYANT, JACOB TERRELL PRELIMINARY HEARING Salt Lake District
9:00 am 201902075   DEADRICH, MEAGAN LEIGH PRELIMINARY HEARING Salt Lake District
9:00 am 201901546   LOMU, JOE KAIANUANU PRELIMINARY HEARING Salt Lake District
9:00 am 201900806   MOERMAN, ZACHERAY JON PRELIMINARY HEARING Salt Lake District
9:00 am 191904575   BRYANT, JACOB TERELL PRETRIAL CONFERENCE Salt Lake District
9:00 am 204904347   CROCKER, JIMMY PROTECTIVE ORDER Salt Lake District
9:00 am 204903488   EARL, MICHAEL JOHN CLAUDE PROTECTIVE ORDER Salt Lake District
9:00 am 204900856   GAL: GUARDIAN AD LITEM PROTECTIVE ORDER Salt Lake District
9:00 am 204905150   GAL: GUARDIAN AD LITEM PROTECTIVE ORDER Salt Lake District
9:00 am 204904349   GAL: OFFICE OF GUARDIAN AD LITEM PROTECTIVE ORDER Salt Lake District
10:00 am 204902580   BURGE, KELLY VAUGHN PETITIONER'S REQUEST TO DISMIS Salt Lake District
10:00 am 204905154   JIMENEZ-HERNANDEZ, EMANUEL PROTECTIVE ORDER Salt Lake District
10:00 am 204905142   TAWAREGUCI, SAMUEL N PROTECTIVE ORDER Salt Lake District
10:00 am 201909616   EDWARDS, DANIEL BRYAN REVIEW HEARING Salt Lake District
10:00 am 201907801   HENSLEY, WILLIAM ALAN REVIEW HEARING Salt Lake District
10:00 am 201910091   HENSLEY, WILLIAM ALAN REVIEW HEARING Salt Lake District
10:00 am 171911117   KINCHEN, CHOICE ROY IV REVIEW HEARING Salt Lake District
10:00 am 181906681   MCGILL, JOSEPH E REVIEW HEARING Salt Lake District
10:00 am 181908550   MCGILL, JOSEPH E REVIEW HEARING Salt Lake District
10:00 am 181909278   MCGILL, JOSEPH EDWARD REVIEW HEARING Salt Lake District
10:00 am 191909840   PALMER, JASON KEITH REVIEW HEARING Salt Lake District
10:00 am 181908445   PERKINS, VINCENT DELBERT REVIEW HEARING Salt Lake District
10:00 am 181901426   PERRY, COCAINE JOPLIN REVIEW HEARING Salt Lake District
10:00 am 181901458   PERRY, COCAINE JOPLIN REVIEW HEARING Salt Lake District
10:00 am 181902233   PERRY, COCAINE JOPLIN REVIEW HEARING Salt Lake District
10:00 am 181905316   PERRY, COCAINE JOPLIN REVIEW HEARING Salt Lake District
10:00 am 181905594   PERRY, COCAINE JOPLIN REVIEW HEARING Salt Lake District
10:00 am 191906500   RAMIREZ, LUIS REVIEW HEARING Salt Lake District
10:00 am 191906483   RAMIREZ, LUIS DANIEL REVIEW HEARING Salt Lake District
10:00 am 191901349   SNEAD, ROBERT MAKEI REVIEW HEARING Salt Lake District
10:00 am 171902381   WEBER, JOSEPH CLYDE REVIEW HEARING Salt Lake District
10:00 am 204905147   ZARATE-BERNAL, JOSE EDUARDO SEXUAL VIOLENCE PROTECTIVE ORD Salt Lake District
10:00 am 201902958   HENSLEY, WILLIAM ALAN VA ORIENTATION Salt Lake District
12:00 pm 190902978   EXPERT RESTORATION INC TEL. RULING HEARING Salt Lake District
12:00 pm 204905428   SIMONE, CANDICE TELEPHONIC MOTION FOR TRO Salt Lake District
12:30 pm 174902019   GAL: PRIVATE GUARDIAN AD LITEM TELEPHONE RULING HEARING Salt Lake District
1:30 pm 154900802   GAL: PRIVATE GUARDIAN AD LITEM TELEPHONIC HEARING Salt Lake District